MENU

Staff

Hockey Operations

Vice President of Hockey Operations General Manager Assistant General Manager
Russ Farwell Bil La Forge Jared Crooks
 

 

Marquardt_Matt
Head Coach Assistant Coach  Assistant Coach
Matt O’Dette  Kyle Hagel  Matt Marquardt
 

 

Goaltender Coach Director of Player Development
Brad Guzda Steven Goertzen
 

 

Sturtz_Justin 11collier
Athletic Trainer Equipment Manager Assistant Equipment Manager
Phil Varney Justin Sturtz  Brent Collier

 

 

Scouting

 Director of Player Personnel  Director of Scouting WHL
Cal Filson Mark Romas Craig Goebel
 

 

Jag_Bal
British Columbia Alberta Alberta
 Jag Bal Brad Hunt Dave Kendall
 

 

Kent Dochuk
Alberta Alberta Alberta
Ian McFatridge Ross Patterson Kent Dochuk
 

 

Zach Habscheid
Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Saskatchewan
Zach Habscheid Garnet Jacobsen Nevin Holowachuk
 

 

Kevin Williams
Alex Halat British Columbia Matt Beck
Alberta  Kevin Williams  Alberta
Matko Rod Egan
Mat Malbasa Washington/WHL
 Manitoba  Rod Egan

 

 

Administration

Colin Rick R
President Vice President of Business  Operations
 Colin Campbell Rick Ronish
Email Email
 253-856-6840 253-856-6832

 

 

Partnerships & Ticket Sales

Jason DaveNyikos Cory Howerton
Vice President of Corporate Partnerships  Ticket Operations Manager Director of Packaged Ticket Sales
Jason Thomsen  Dave Nyikos Cory Howerton
 Email Email  Email
253-856-6834  253-856-6831  253-856-6844
Dylan Lockhart  Melissa Dinsmore
Account Executive Account Executive
Dylan Lockhart Melissa Dinsmore
Email Email
253-856-6845 253-856-6843

 

 

Communications, Marketing & Content

 

Erin Saunders Malea Baumgartner
Vice President of Communications and Marketing Director of Social Media
Erin Saunders Malea Baumgartner
Email  Email
 253-856-6836 253-856-6830
 

 

Ian Portmann Brian Jada Current
Videographer  Photographer Graphic Designer
Ian Portmann Brian Liesse Jada Current
website  253-856-6842
_BLP9569
Merchandising/Hockey Store Manager
 Marci Ronish
253-856-6858

 

 

Hockey Medical Staff

Club Physicians
Dr. Alfred Blue
1221 Madison., Suite 1250
Seattle, WA
206-292-6226

Proliance Orthopedic Associates
4011 Talbot Road S, Suite 300
Renton, WA 98055
Phone: 425-656-5060
Fax: 425-656-5047
www.prolianceorthopedicassociates.com
Ty C. Jones, M.D.

Andrew L. Merritt, M.D.
Fredrick S. Huang, M.D.
Susan R. Cero, M.D.
Martin S. Tullus, M.D.
Craig T. Arntz, M.D.
William P. Barrett, M.D.
Traci G. Barthel, M.D.
B. Daniel Chilczuk, M.D.
Christopher R. Howe, M.D.
John Howlett, M.D.
Erik J. Novak, M.D., PH.D.
Niket Shrivastava, M.D.
Jason H. Thompson, M.D.
Robert G. Veith, M.D.
Timothy B. Alton, M.D.

Club Dentists
Dr. Steve Inaba
Meridian Dental Clinic
422 East Smith Street
Kent, WA 98032
253-852-3033
http://meridiandentalclinic.com/

Dr. Michael Archuleta
Kent Station Family Dentistry
417 Ramsay Way #114
Kent, WA 98032
253-850-1600
http://www.kentsfd.com/

Club Optometrist
Clearvue Vision Center
Dr. Alexandra Gelt
Dr. Bryan Heitmeyer
Dr. Allison Moy
8009 S 180th Street, #104
Kent, WA 98032
(425) 251-9200
http://www.clearvuevision.com/

Club Chiropractor
Pearson Chiropractic & Rehabilitation Center
13003 SE Kent Kangley Rd Suite 110
Kent, WA 98032
253-639-5115
http://www.pearsonchiropractic.com/

Club Acupuncture Therapist
Viet Quoc Tran, M.S., L.Ac
Vina Acupuncture & Oriental Medicine Clinic
1236-C South Jackson Street
Seattle, WA 98144
206-324-3009

Club Sports Nutrionist
Emily Edison, MS.RD
Momentum Nutrition & Fitness
206-696-4386
emily@momentum4health.com
http://www.momentum4health.com

 

Game Night Staff

Game Night In-Arena Host Tyler Gunhus
Public Address Announcer Tom Helm
Radio Play-by-Play Voice  Thom Beuning
Game Night Promotions Dave Chambers
Game Night Promotions 
Game Night Promotions 
Game Night Promotions
Game Night Promotions
Game Night Promotions

 

 

Off-Ice Officials

Aron Bacon, Dan Butenschoen, Dave Carr, Laura Colella, Loren Colello, Paul Dunn, Keith Espirito, Tom Gorton, Greg Harris, Buck Haywood, Scott Humphreys, Bryan Kriewald, Trevor Lowe, Brenda Mason, Rob Mason. Betty Petrullo, Ed Petrullo, Rick Rice, Danny Smith and James Thomsen.