Staff

 Hockey Operations Staff

 

 

 

 


            Russ Farwell                   Steve Konowalchuk                   Matt O'Dette
        General Manager                     Head Coach                       Assistant Coach

 

 

 

 


Tyler Alos                                 Ian Gordon                            Phil Varney
Assistant Coach                    Goaltender Coach                   Athletic Trainer

Ben Calkins Hunter Cherni Brent Collier
Equipment Manager Hockey Ops Assistant Asst. Equipment Manager

 

Business Operations Staff

 

 

 

 

 

         Colin Campbell                 Rick Ronish                                Ian Henry
         VP/Asst. GM/                Director, Operations           Director, Public/Media Relations
    Director of Marketing

 

 

 

 

 

         Jason Thomsen                          Sean Runnels                          Nicole June
Director, Corporate Partnerships      Director, Ticket Sales               Graphic Designer  

 

 

 

 

 

       Andrea Old-Coyote Harris                Ross Aanenson                  Dan Brown
              Director, Finance                    Account Executive               Account Executive

   

 

 

 

           Jennifer Parker                               Brian Liesse            Nicholas Kocan
Asst. Director, Operations              Photographer                Videographer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erin Saunders
Promotions & Community Relations
Director

Radio Play-by-play voice
Thom Beuning

Public Address Announcer
Tom Helm

Game Night Operations Director
Randy Cote

Game Night In-Arena Host
Tyler Gunhus

Off-Ice Officials
Brett Anderson, Ric Anderson, Aron Bacon, Dan Butenschoen, Jay Carbon, Paul Dunn, Keith Espirito, Tom Gorton, Chris Haddock, Jerry Haddock, Greg Harris, Buck Haywood, Scott Humphreys, Trevor Lowe, Bren Mason, Rob Mason, Rich Parker, Betty Petrullo, Ed Petrullo, Lew Sellers, Ken Thomas

Game Night Promotions Crew
Hayley Dvorak, Jennifer Galvin, Ryley Dozier

Club Physicians
Dr. Alfred Blue
1221 Madison., Suite 1250
Seattle, WA
206-292-6226

Fredrick S. Huang M.D.
Niket Shrivastava M.D.
Michael Allison M.D., MPH
Chris Howe M.D.
Andrew Merritt M.D.
Proliance Orthopedic Associates
4011 Talbot Road S, Suite 300
Renton, WA 98055
Phone: 425-656-5060
Fax: 425-656-5047
www.prolianceorthopedicassociates.com

Club Dentists
Dr. Steve Inaba
Meridian Dental Clinic
422 East Smith Street
Kent, WA 98032
253-852-3033
http://meridiandentalclinic.com/

Dr. Michael Archuleta
Kent Station Family Dentistry
417 Ramsay Way #114
Kent, WA 98032
253-850-1600
http://www.kentsfd.com/

Club Optometrist
Dr. Ken Martin
Martin Vision Clinic
3114 NE 125th St
Seattle, WA 98125
206-363-9111

Club Chiropractor
Dr. Mark Webber
Webber Chiropractic Sports & Spine Clinic
10517 NE 38th Place
Kirkland, WA 98033
425-889-2882

Club Acupuncture Therapist
Viet Quoc Tran, M.S., L.Ac
Vina Acupuncture & Oriental Medicine Clinic
1236-C South Jackson Street
Seattle, WA 98144
206-324-3009

Club Sports Nutrionist
Emily Edison, MS.RD
Momentum Nutrition & Fitness
206-696-4386
emily@momentum4health.com
http://www.momentum4health.com